PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Thursday, March 28, 2013
Lemke Among Record Number Of MIAC Fall Academic All-Conference Selections

ST. PAUL, Minn. -- The 2012 Fall semester was a record-setting term in the classroom for Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) student-athletes. The conference announced its Fall 2012 Academic All-Conference honorees, and the 329 selections set a new standard of academic excellence for MIAC fall sports. The honorees were recognized for their combined achievements on the field and in the classroom.

The 329 significantly passes the previous conference record for fall honorees, which was 305 in both 2009 and 2010, and is 28 more than the 301 recognized a year ago. Academically, student-athletes must be a sophomore, junior, or senior with a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale to qualify for MIAC Academic All-Conference recognition. The fall sports recognized included men's and women's cross country, football, men's and women's golf, men's and women's soccer and volleyball.

Women's soccer, and its 80 Academic All-Conference selections, led the way among all fall sports, with football close behind with 70 honorees. There were 49 women's cross country runners who earned the distinction, 43 were honored in men's soccer and volleyball had 33 Academic All-Conference picks. Men's cross country featured 30 honorees, while 14 women's golfers and nine men's golfers also earned the MIAC award. In all, there were 176 women student-athletes to earn Academic All-Conference distinction, and 153 men's student-athletes to receive the honor. Out of the 329 honorees, 216 are from Minnesota, 109 are from elsewhere in the United States, and four are international students.

Athletically, student-athletes in team sports must compete in 50 percent of their team’s regular-season varsity contests. The team sports eligible were football, volleyball, men's soccer and women's soccer. Cross country student-athletes were required to finish in the overall top 50 or their team's top seven at the MIAC Championship. Golfers were required to be a member of the competing team at the MIAC Championships to be eligible for the honor.

MIAC Academic All-Conference awardees are announced twice annually, after the completion of the fall and spring academic semesters. The MIAC Winter/Spring 2012-13 Academic All-Conference selections will be announced in late June. The MIAC Academic All-Conference archives can be accessed here. The complete list of MIAC Fall 2012 Academic All-Conference honorees is below, classified alphabetically, first by sport, then school.

MIAC Fall 2012 Academic All-Conference (329)
All honorees listed below by sport, then school, in alphabetical order.

Men's Cross Country (30)
Augsburg - Luke Iverson (Sr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Bethel - Matt Berens (So., Oakdale, Minn.)
Bethel - Harrison Hitt (So., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Bethel - Justin Ivory (Sr., St. Charles, Mo.)
Carleton - Bobby Davis (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Carleton - Aaron Hirsh (Sr., Shaker Heights, Ohio)
Concordia - Brad McConn (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Tim Peterson (So., Elk River, Minn.)
Concordia - Ryan Sederquist (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Gustavus - Joseph Renier (Jr., Cambridge, Minn.)
Hamline - Nate Dobbins (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
Hamline - Chris Gill (So., North Saint Paul, Minn.)
Hamline - Ryan Peterson (So., North Saint Paul, Minn.)
Hamline - Chris Reisdorfer (Sr., Adrian, Minn.)
Macalester - Eric Biggers (So., Verona, Wis.)
Macalester - Andy Keefe (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Macalester - Dylan Saul (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Peter Nicholas Borash (Sr., Bowlus, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Aaron Rodney Haley (So., Plainview, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - John Henry Soucheray (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Gabriel John Thiel (Jr. Berlin, Wis.)
Saint Mary’s - Jake Michael Traxler (Sr., LeCenter, Minn.)
St. Olaf - John Christian (Jr., Port Angeles, Wash.)
St. Olaf - Stefan Lemke (Jr., Morris, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Tim Lillehaugen (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Phillip Meyer (So., Woodstock, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Grant Wintheiser (So., Sartell, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Ben Rascher (So., West St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Thomas - C.J. Seifert (Jr., Willmar, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Keaton Wendroth (So, Rochester, Minn.)

Women's Cross Country (49)
Augsburg - Haley Diem (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Augsburg - Adrienne Young (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Bethel - Carissa Bodette (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Bethel - Jenna Diercks (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Bethel - Michelle Tellez (So., Oswego, Ill.)
Carleton - Haley Johnson (Sr., Golden Valley, Minn.)
Carleton - Rachael Klehm (Sr., Wellesley, Mass.)
Carleton - Ahna Weeks (So., East Satauket, N.Y.)
Concordia - Morgan Christian (Jr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Maddie Covington (Sr., Perham, Minn.)
Concordia - Elisabeth Hanson (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Hannah Knickerbocker (Jr., Stanchfield, Minn.)
Concordia - Nicole Woinarowicz (Sr., Grafton, N.D.)
Gustavus - Meredith Bache-Wiig (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus - Kate Eggers (Sr., Montevideo, Minn.)
Gustavus - Caitlin Fermoyle (So., Mendota Heights, Minn.)
Gustavus - Rebecca Hare (So., Albany, Minn.)
Gustavus - Elizabeth Hauer (Sr., Little Falls, Minn.)
Hamline - Andrea Haus (So ., Earlham, Iowa)
Hamline - Hannah Toedter (Jr., Wadena, Minn.)
Macalester - Lucy Andrews (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Macalester - Tess Carley (Sr., Cumberland, Me.)
Macalester - Kelly Cargos (Sr., Orange, Conn.)
Macalester - Rachel Gunsalus (Sr., Los Gatos, Calif.)
Macalester - Becky Kane (Jr., Miladore, Wis.)
Saint Benedict - Bailey Drewes (So., Bemidji, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Mary Margaret Smith (Sr., Mound, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Sarah Howe (Jr., Siren, Wis.)
St. Catherine - Ariel Johnson (Sr., Willmar, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Ailee Larson (So., Lutsen, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Jenna McElroy (So., Champlin, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Kristina Poss (Jr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Jessica Rogers (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Elizabeth Mary Scott (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Amy Irene Spitzmueller (Jr., New Brighton, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Katherine Marie Stolz (So., Forest Lake, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Kristen Marie Thelen (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Michaela Banz (So., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Becca Bevans (Sr., Waverly, Neb.)
St. Olaf - Allison Brandt (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Abby Engelhart (Jr., Minnetrista, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Maggie Exner (Jr., Wheaton, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Andi Gomoll (Sr., Whitefish Bay, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Jorden Johnson (So., Blaine, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Emma Larson (Jr., Winona, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Emma Lee (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Sophie Pietrick (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Melissa Engstrom (So., Coon Rapids, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Erin Statz (Jr., Lincoln, Neb.)

Football (70)
Augsburg - Heath Anderson (So., Clearwater, Fla.)
Augsburg - Adam Carl (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Augsburg - Chris DeVet (So., Shoreview, Minn.)
Augsburg -Eric Dooley (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
Augsburg - Brian Rud (Sr., Lonsdale, Minn.)
Augsburg - Chad Thompson (Jr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Augsburg - Bryce Vee (Sr., Coon Rapids, Minn.)
Bethel - Kyle Asmus (Jr., Isanti, Minn.)
Bethel - Hans Duininck (Sr., Tulsa, Okla.)
Bethel - Trent Duppenthaler (So., Sherwood, Ore.)
Bethel - Levi Hibma (Sr., May City, Iowa)
Bethel - Tom Keefe (Jr., Wausau, Wis.)
Bethel - Carson King (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
Bethel - Gavin Maurer (Sr., Morgan, Minn.)
Bethel - J.D. Melhorn (Jr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Bethel - Grant Mitchel (Jr. Lakeville, Minn.)
Bethel - Casey Nordine (Jr., Rapid City, S.D.)
Bethel - Mitch Peterson (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Bethel - Mike Schmalzer (Jr., Andover, Minn.)
Bethel - Jared Schultz (Jr., Fergus Falls, Minn.)
Bethel - Josh Treimer (Jr., Burnsville, Minn.)
Bethel - Kyle Ulstad (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Carleton - Chase Gottschalk (Jr., Independence, Minn.)
Carleton - Max Timm (Sr., Shakopee, Minn.)
Concordia - Tyler Berling (Jr., Melrose, Minn.)
Concordia - Domenic Fraboni (So., Princeton, Minn.)
Concordia - Max Fuller (Sr., Watertown, S.D.)
Concordia - Luke Gotta (Jr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Brett Harmelink (Jr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Samuel Lastovich (So., Brainerd, Minn.)
Concordia - Matt Moenkedick (Sr., Verndale, Minn.)
Concordia - Griffin Neal (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Carl Nelson (So., Rolla, N.D.)
Concordia - Thomas Quist (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Concordia - Benjamin Wagner (Jr., St. Aubin de Medoc, France)
Concordia - Mark Whiting (Jr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Gustavus - Torey Asao (Jr., Chaska, Minn.)
Gustavus - Jacob Forcier (So., Watkins, Minn.)
Gustavus - Brian Grundmeyer (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Gustavus - Brian Karg (Sr., Annandale, Minn.)
Gustavus - Bryce Kroells (Jr., Green Isle, Minn.)
Gustavus - Zach Vine (So., Lino Lakes, Minn.)
Gustavus - Trevor Winkelman (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Hamline - Ben Del Greco (Sr., Sandstone, Minn.)
Hamline - Ryan Ferkinhoff (So., St. Anthony, Minn.)
Hamline - Stephen Girard (Sr., Milaca, Minn.)
Hamline - Tyler Rew (So., Waseca, Minn.)
Hamline - Christian Willman (Sr., Rosemount, Minn.)
Hamline - Derek Wilson (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Saint John's - Kevin Battis (Jr., Blaine, Minn.)
Saint John's - J.T. Ford (So., Stevens Point, Wis.)
Saint John's - John Gans (Sr., Rice, Minn.)
Saint John's - Dylan Graves (Jr., Mora, Minn.)
Saint John's - Connor Grill (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint John's - Ryan Michaelis (So., Monticello, Minn.)
Saint John's - Colin Moynihan (Jr., Edina, Minn.)
Saint John's - Maze Thompson (So., Shoreview, Minn.)
Saint John's - Joe Zrust (So., North Oaks, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Alexander Hsu (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Ethan Smith (Sr., St. Louis Park, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Michael Yanckello (Jr., Oviedo, Fla.)
St. Thomas - Kyler Anderson (So., Glencoe, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Brenton Braddock (So., Mahtomedi, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Keegan Bragg (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Josh Corbin (So., Northfield, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Ben Duncan (Jr., Champlin, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Tyler Erstad (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kyle Mulrooney (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Joe Novitzki (Sr., New Brighton, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Matt O'Connell (So., Clear Lake, Wis.)

Men's Golf (10)
Bethel - Luke Magnuson (Sr., Litchfield, Minn.)
Concordia - Coy Papachek (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Andrew Whitchurch (Sr., Litchfield, Minn.)
Gustavus - Andrew Oakes (Jr., Hermantown, Minn.)
Gustavus - Coby Rowley (Sr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Macalester - Erik Alfvin (So., Shorewood, Wis.)
Macalester - Andrew Gage (So., Piedmont, Calif.)
Saint Mary’s - Trevor M. Erickson (Jr., Sparta, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Alex Kapraun (So., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Michael Mortenson (Sr., Iola, Wis.)

Women's Golf (14)
Augsburg - Emilee Howe (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Bethel - Erika Anderson (Jr., Hutchinson, Minn.)
Bethel - Danae Johnson (So., Shoreview, Minn.)
Carleton - Taylor Wells (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Concordia - Amy Mireault (So., Fosston, Minn.)
Concordia - Katlyn Nelson (So., Bismarck, N.D.)
Concordia - Molly Zavadil (So., Fordyce, Neb.)
Gustavus - Kayleigh Dittes (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Gustavus - Elizabeth Strom (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Macalester - Suzanne Dufault (So., Fosston, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Bridget Cummings (So., Chaska, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Whitney Nash (So., Carson City, Nev.)
St. Olaf - Nadia Baka (So., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
St. Thomas - Cassy Norton (Sr., Chaska, Minn.)

Men's Soccer (43)
Augsburg - Scott Clinton (So., Bloomington, Minn.)
Augsburg - Chad Gilmer (Sr., Bloomington, Minn.)
Augsburg - Tyler Heaps (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Bethel - Nathan Brubaker (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Bethel - Kolten Fischer (Jr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Bethel - Brent Neihart (Sr., Prairie Village, Kan.)
Bethel - Matthew Pisarski (So., West Des Moines, Iowa)
Bethel - Jeremy Tan (So., Little Canada, Minn.)
Bethel - Cody Walkup (Jr. Des Moines, Iowa)
Carleton - Jordan Cammarota (So., Neenah, Wis.)
Carleton - Derek Funk (Sr., Apple Valley, Wis.)
Carleton - Simon Ginet (Jr., Arlington, Mass.)
Carleton - William Schifeling (So, Eau Claire, Wis.)
Carleton - Devin Tomson-Moylan (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Carleton - Ben Walsh (Jr., New Canaan, Conn.)
Concordia - Justin Flack (So., Westminster, Colo.)
Concordia - Matthew Glogoza (Jr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Patrick Prendergast (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Concordia - Jon Tetlie (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Concordia - Matthew Winkels (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Gustavus - Bryan Bjork (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Gustavus - Casey Gilbert (Jr., Marshfield, Wis.)
Gustavus - Evan Odean (Sr., Duluth, Minn.)
Gustavus - Sean Sendelbach (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Hamline - Korbin Anglin (Sr., Seattle, Wash.)
Hamline - Marko Doder (Jr., Belgrade, Serbia)
Hamline - Michael Murphy (Jr., Mahtomedi, Minn.)
Hamline - Greg Northrop (Jr., Arden Hills, Minn.)
Macalester - Jesse Yourish (Sr., Port Townsend, Wash.)
Macalester - Will Matsuda (So., Portland, Ore.)
Macalester - Papa Diop (So., Thies, Senegal)
Saint John's - Joe Balder (Jr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Saint John's - Zane Heinselman (So., River Falls, Wis.)
Saint John's - Calvin Koep (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint John's - David Wee (So., Savage, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Paul Benz (Jr., Superior, Colo.)
St. Olaf - Austin Dressen (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Ryan Johnsrud (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Ken Ouren (Jr., Mankato, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Dan Lilly (So., Champaign, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Torbjorn Morkeberg (So., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kevin Gjersvig (So., Mankato, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Mitchell Wolff (So., Orono, Minn.)

Women's Soccer (80)
Augsburg - Molly Allen (So., Stillwater, Minn.)
Augsburg - Bri Dorale (Sr., Ramsey, Minn.)
Augsburg - Devon Ellena (Sr., Wales, Wis.)
Augsburg - Olivia Faison (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Augsburg - Bri Felton (So., Fridley, Minn.)
Augsburg - Katie Gajewski (Jr., Wausau, Wis.)
Augsburg - Alekzandra Miller (Jr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Augsburg - Abi Rodstein (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Bethel - Lydia Bergeson (Sr., Mauston, Wis.)
Bethel - Anne Fazio (Sr., Holland, Mich.)
Bethel - Kelsey Flaherty (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Bethel - Olivia Haggerty (So., Buffalo, Minn.)
Bethel - Kelsey Holmberg (Sr., Cambridge, Minn.)
Bethel - Jessica Huseby (So., Medina, Minn.)
Bethel - Callie Roseland (Jr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Bethel - Kaelyn White (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Carleton - Sarah Hagerty (Sr., Boulder, Colo.)
Carleton - Marlena Hartman-Filson (Sr., Evergreen, Colo.)
Carleton - Karlie Haug (Sr., Rapid City, S.D.)
Carleton - Courtney Jones (So., Westerville, Ohio)
Carleton - Claire McGillem (Sr., Barrington, Ill.)
Carleton - Annika Ord (Jr., Juneau, Alaska)
Carleton - Nina Sapiro (Jr., Westwood, Mass.)
Carleton - Bailey Ulbricht (So., Severna Park, Md.)
Carleton - Ellie Wilson (So., Roseville, Minn.)
Carleton - Erin Wilson (Jr., Novato, Calif.)
Carleton - Megan Morrison (Sr., Acton, Mass.)
Concordia - Elizabeth Fransdal (So., Hopkins, Minn.)
Concordia - Annie Marhula (Jr., Grand Forks, N.D.)
Concordia - Sara Parsons (Sr., Baxter, Minn.)
Concordia - Laura Prosinski (So., Billings, Mont.)
Concordia - Marta Prosinski (So., Billings, Mont.)
Concordia - Jessica Scherr (Jr., Great Falls, Mont.)
Concordia - Jamie St. Germain (Jr., Harwood, N.D.)
Concordia - Gina Weiss (Jr., Monticello, Minn.)
Gustavus - Leah Brossoit (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus - Nicole Carlson (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus - Margaret Lane (Sr., Saginaw, Minn.)
Gustavus - Emily Papagapitos (Jr., Maplewood, Minn.)
Gustavus - Jessica Richert (Sr., Freeburg, Ill.)
Gustavus - Andra Trakalo (So., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Hamline - Kristen Berry (So., Vancouver, Wash.)
Hamline - Heather Hollinger (Jr., Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hamline - Tania Russell (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Hamline - Aileen Scheibner (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
Hamline - Alyssa Skinner (So., Parker, Colo.)
Macalester - Rosie Glenn-Finer (Sr., San Francisco, Calif.)
Macalester - Georgia Cloepfil (Jr., Portland, Ore.)
Macalester - Izzi Speer (Jr., Madison, Wis.)
Macalester - Hannah Walker (So., Falls Church, Va.)
Macalester - Emily Humphreys (Sr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
Macalester - Rachel Lochner (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
Macalester - Bonnie Bentson (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Macalester - Erica DeJong (Sr., Woodinville, Wash.)
Saint Benedict - Colleen Bouchard (Jr., Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
Saint Benedict - Jenny Brattensborg (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Hannah Frost (Sr., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Heidi Hanson (So, Westminster, Colo.)
Saint Benedict - Laura Kosch (Jr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Natalia Kruse (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Kaitlyn Lauer (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Missy Shelendich (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Abby McGurran-Hanson (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Kristi Thorwick (Jr., Maplewood, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Liesl Wolf (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Sloane Kehaulani Kuramoto (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Heidi Mae Martin (Jr., Ankeny, Iowa)
Saint Mary’s - Melissa Susan Radermacher (So., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Bethany Joy Schmidt (Jr., Sparta, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Megan Campbell (Jr., Hampton, N.J.)
St. Olaf - Nora Forbes (Jr., Edian, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Amanda Leone (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Brittany Cochlin (Sr., Owatonna, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Callan Faulkner (Sr., Edina, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Jaclyn Glaser (Jr., Wauwatosa, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Nicole Lenz (So., Lino Lakes, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Taylor Sabrowski (So., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kelsie Sargent (So., Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
St. Thomas - Jenna Savino (Jr., Vadnais Heights, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Tori Shepard (So., Cedar Rapids, Iowa)

Volleyball (33)
Augsburg - Emily McCourt (Jr., Sun Prairie, Wis.)
Bethel - Amy Baumetz (Sr., Three Lakes, Wis.)
Bethel - Caitie Helle (Sr., Onamia, Minn.)
Bethel - Val Smith (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Carleton - Claire Willeck (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Concordia - Kelly Reed (So., Elk Point, S.D.)
Concordia - Kynndyl Ross (Jr., McIntosh, Minn.)
Concordia - Alyssa Schmidt (So., Fosston, Minn.)
Hamline - Sam Greeney-Hamlin (Jr., St. Cloud, Minn.)
Hamline - Paige Walters (So., Nevis, Minn.)
Macalester - Laura Avena (Jr., Cesis, Latvia)
Macalester - Hannah Rehak (So., Chicago, Ill.)
Macalester - Anna Trier (Sr., Sun Prairie, Wis.)
Macalester - Glasha Marcon (Sr., Richmond, Calif.)
Macalester - Bailey Rehnberg (Jr., York, Pa.)
Macalester - Casey Colodny (Sr., Windermere, Fla.)
Saint Benedict - Lexi Alm (Jr., Forest Lake, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Kendra Coleman (Jr., Pelican Rapids, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Alexa Rinde (So., Minnetonka, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Ashley Kahlow (So., Le Sueur, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Stephanie Meschke (Sr., Faribault, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Marie O’Neil (Sr., St. Michael, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Nicole Pothen (Sr., Faribault, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Kaylee Jo Bunne (Jr., Leroy, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Molly Marie Grover (So., Zumbrota, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Megan Elizabeth Leisen (Sr., Wabasha, Minn.)
Saint Mary’s - Cathryn Lea Rennie (Sr., Pine Island, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Maggie Prunty (So., Welcome, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kelly Foley (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Jill Greenfield (So., Minnetonka, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kia Johnson (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Katie Maher (Jr., Hutchinson, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kaiti Wachter (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)

Posted By Matt Higgins (MIAC)
News & Notes Archive
2017
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2016
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2015
    December (0)
    November (2)
    October (0)
    September (1)
    August (2)
    July (0)
    June (1)
    May (10)
    April (13)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2014
    December (0)
    November (3)
    October (2)
    September (1)
    August (1)
    July (0)
    June (3)
    May (11)
    April (6)
    March (5)
    February (1)
    January (3)
2013
    December (1)
    November (2)
    October (1)
    September (1)
    August (1)
    July (0)
    June (5)
    May (14)
    April (1)
    March (1)
    February (0)
    January (3)
2012
    December (3)
    November (0)
    October (2)
    September (2)
    August (0)
    July (2)
    June (10)
    May (23)
    April (15)
    March (0)
    February (1)
    January (0)
2011
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (4)
    July (3)
    June (12)
    May (1)
    April (1)
    March (0)
    February (1)
    January (0)
2010
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2009
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2008
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2007
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2006
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2005
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2004
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2003
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2002
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2001
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
2000
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
    August (0)
    July (0)
    June (0)
    May (0)
    April (0)
    March (0)
    February (0)
    January (0)
1999
    December (0)
    November (0)
    October (0)
    September (0)
Related Sites...
Baseball Historical Reference
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association
Cool of the Evening (1965 Twins)
CraigOlsonSports.com
Dallas Willard
Dave Ramsey
ESPN
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks
Focus on the Family
Joel Rosenberg
LakesAreaSports.com
Lee Strobel
Major League Baseball
Mayo Clinic
MIAC
MidWest Sports Network
Minnesota Amateur Baseball
Minnesota Gophers
Minnesota Junior Golf
Minnesota Lynx
Minnesota PGA
Minnesota State High School Coaches Asso
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Minnesota Youth Soccer
MWSPN
NDSU Bison
North Star Outdoors
Northwestern College
Radio On
SportsCow.com
The Guillotine
U-M Morris Athletics
Veritas
West Central Conference-South BB
Wrestling Blog (Roger Mischke)

NHTSA
©1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com