PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXV
#10 (A) Wabasso64
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey13
at  MorganFINAL
#6 (AAAA) Mound Westonka55
Spectrum6
at  SpectrumFINAL
Renville County West1
Park Christian0
at  MoorheadForfeit
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6
Warroad36
at  WarroadFINAL
Pequot Lakes44
Roseau26
at  RoseauFINAL
Perham36
Thief River Falls7
at  Northland CTCFINAL
#2 (A) Minneapolis North32
Ashland (WI)8
at  AshlandFINAL
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo40
Win-E-Mac33
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
Red Lake County2
Fosston15
at  FosstonFINAL
Wadena-Deer Creek28
United North Central37
at  SebekaFINAL
East Grand Forks0
Park Rapids Area7
at  Park RapidsFINAL
#10 (AA) Osakis7
Staples-Motley14
at  StaplesFINAL
Bertha-Hewitt0
Verndale20
at  VerndaleFINAL
Breckenridge13
#3 (AA) Barnesville58
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
#10 (AAAA) Detroit Lakes6
Fergus Falls12
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Laporte0
Underwood60
at  UnderwoodFINAL
Royalton21
West Central Area/Ashby0
at  BarrettFINAL
#7 (A) Upsala/Swanville Area21
Parkers Prairie32
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
Frazee12
Otter Tail Central30
at  HenningFINAL
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta41
Benson21
at  BensonFINAL
New York Mills0
#6 (AA) Pillager40
at  PillagerFINAL
Blackduck14
Pine River-Backus24
at  Pine RiverFINAL
Yellow Medicine East12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City6
at  Grove CityF/OT
Albany42
New London-Spicer26
at  New LondonFINAL
Minnewaska Area0
#8 (A) BOLD26
at  OliviaFINAL
Brandon/Evansville37
MACCRAY18
at  MaynardFINAL
Bigfork26
Lake of the Woods18
at  BaudetteFINAL
Bagley0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley16
at  WalkerFINAL
Northern Freeze36
Cass Lake-Bena6
at  Cass LakeFINAL
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart6
Hancock28
at  HancockFINAL
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley34
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross40
at  WheatonF/OT
Crookston24
#3 (AAA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton44
at  GlyndonFINAL
Pelican Rapids14
Hawley58
at  HawleyFINAL
St. Cloud Tech38
Bemidji24
at  BemidjiFINAL
Willmar7
Brainerd21
at  BrainerdFINAL
St. Cloud Apollo42
#8 (AAAAA) Alexandria48
at  AlexandriaFINAL
#9 (AAA) Luverne21
#4 (AAA) Jackson County Central28
at  JacksonFINAL
#9 (AAAA) Becker45
Little Falls0
at  Little FallsFINAL
Monticello27
Big Lake21
at  Big LakeFINAL
Holy Family Catholic13
Dassel-Cokato35
at  CokatoFINAL
Montevideo14
Sauk Centre32
at  Sauk CentreFINAL
Murray County Central34
Ortonville14
at  OrtonvilleFINAL
Kittson County Central35
NCE/U-H0
at  UlenFINAL
Goodridge/Grygla12
Ada-Borup55
at  AdaFINAL
Lake Park-Audubon6
Mahnomen44
at  MahnomenFINAL
Fertile-Beltrami27
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River0
at  BadgerFINAL
Sauk Rapids-Rice0
#4 (AAAA) Rocori33
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Heron Lake-Okabena12
Hills-Beaver Creek59
at  HillsFINAL
#6 (9-Man) Edgerton/Ellsworth74
Nicollet19
at  NicolletFINAL
#5 (AAAAA) Elk River33
Cambridge-Isanti0
at  CambridgeFINAL
Glencoe-Silver Lake20
#10 (AAA) Annandale27
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Pierz46
Melrose6
at  MelroseFINAL
Foley27
St. Cloud Cathedral28
at  St. Cloud StateF/OT
Rockford14
#4 (AA) Eden Valley-Watkins21
at  Eden ValleyFINAL
Paynesville Area14
Holdingford35
at  HoldingfordFINAL
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg8
Kimball Area7
at  KimballFINAL
#4 (A) Browerville/Eagle Valley30
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa6
at  BelgradeFINAL
Lac qui Parle Valley7
Dawson-Boyd45
at  DawsonFINAL
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton18
at  TracyF/OT
Isle6
#9 (9-Man) Nevis54
at  NevisFINAL
LeRoy-Ostrander6
Houston48
at  HoustonFINAL
Mankato Loyola0
Medford44
at  MedfordFINAL
#3 (9-Man) Cleveland76
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman0
at  GranadaFINAL
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's21
Sleepy Eye6
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Blooming Prairie34
St. Clair16
at  St. ClairFINAL
Westbrook-Walnut Grove24
Fulda30
at  FuldaFINAL
#1 (A) Minneota61
#5 (A) Adrian0
at  AdrianFINAL
Canby14
Lakeview27
at  CottonwoodFINAL
Mesabi East22
Barnum42
at  BarnumFINAL
Hill City/Northland0
Ogilvie43
at  OgilvieFINAL
Red Wing20
Rochester Century35
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
Eastview0
#4 (AAAAAA) Rosemount45
at  RosemountFINAL
New Prague7
Winona14
at  WinonaFINAL
#2 (AAAAA) Mankato West42
Rochester John Marshall20
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
Hopkins0
#4 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie41
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
Holy Angels56
Bloomington Jefferson34
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
Farmington26
#9 (AAAAA) Apple Valley27
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Bloomington Kennedy6
Chaska37
at  ChaskaFINAL
#3 (AAAAAA) Maple Grove20
Edina21
at  EdinaFINAL
Shakopee6
Minnetonka42
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
#7 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall42
#9 (AAAAAA) Stillwater Area21
at  StillwaterFINAL
St. Thomas Academy27
Park of Cottage Grove31
at  Cottage GroveFINAL
Tartan41
North St. Paul13
at  North St. PaulFINAL
Woodbury6
Roseville28
at  RosevilleFINAL
#4 (AAAAAA) Blaine42
Centennial14
at  CentennialFINAL
#10 (AAAAAA) East Ridge31
White Bear Lake0
at  White Bear LakeFINAL
#5 (AAAA) Fridley19
St. Paul Central13
at  GriffinFINAL
Minneapolis South0
Minneapolis Southwest41
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
St. Anthony Village28
Minneapolis Washburn34
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
Concordia Academy0
Minneapolis Henry/West Metro41
at  Minneapolis HenryFINAL
Lakeville South28
Eagan7
at  EaganFINAL
DeLaSalle25
Park Center0
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
Prior Lake25
Wayzata14
at  WayzataFINAL
Robbinsdale Cooper16
Robbinsdale Armstrong14
at  Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
St. Francis21
Buffalo22
at  BuffaloFINAL
Osseo18
Anoka25
at  AnokaFINAL
Champlin Park21
Coon Rapids18
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
Mounds View41
Forest Lake13
at  Forest LakeFINAL
St. Peter6
Waseca48
at  WasecaFINAL
Rochester Mayo17
Austin0
at  AustinFINAL
Mankato East8
Northfield23
at  NorthfieldFINAL
Owatonna10
Faribault21
at  FaribaultFINAL
#1 (AAA) Tri-City United0
#5 (AAA) Fairmont19
at  FairmontFINAL
Albert Lea9
Worthington23
at  WorthingtonFINAL
#1 (AAAA) South St. Paul14
Simley13
at  SimleyFINAL
Henry Sibley28
#4 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi63
at  MahtomediFINAL
Hastings23
Hill-Murray7
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Chisago Lakes Area47
North Branch0
at  North BranchFINAL
Andover13
#1 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace35
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
St. Agnes33
Minneapolis Edison22
at  Minneapolis EdisonFINAL
Orono36
Richfield26
at  RichfieldFINAL
New Life Academy40
Columbia Heights7
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
#3 (AAAAA) Spring Lake Park48
St. Louis Park12
at  St. Louis ParkFINAL
Irondale13
Benilde-St. Margaret's42
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Watertown-Mayer0
#2 (AAAA) Hutchinson40
at  HutchinsonFINAL
Delano7
Litchfield22
at  LitchfieldFINAL
Duluth Denfeld28
Cloquet36
at  CloquetFINAL
Duluth East21
Princeton32
at  PrincetonFINAL
#1 (AA) Caledonia38
Pine Island6
at  Pine IslandFINAL
Byron14
#7 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes35
at  Rochester LourdesFINAL
Kasson-Mantorville47
Plainview-Elgin-Millville18
at  PlainviewFINAL
La Crescent14
Lake City35
at  Lake CityFINAL
Norwood-Young America0
Maple River47
at  MapletonFINAL
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity32
LeSueur-Henderson14
at  LeSueurFINAL
Blue Earth Area14
#7 (AA) Redwood Valley31
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
St. Paul Harding7
#10 (AAAAA) SMB43
at  BlakeFINAL
Grand Rapids29
#8 (AAA) Proctor0
at  ProctorFINAL
Two Harbors49
International Falls7
at  International FallsFINAL
Crosby-Ironton14
Aitkin20
at  AitkinFINAL
Hibbing42
#7 (AAAA) Hermantown60
at  HermantownFINAL
Zumbrota-Mazeppa27
Dover-Eyota14
at  EyotaFINAL
#8 (AA) Lewiston-Altura41
Southland6
at  AdamsFINAL
#3 (A) Goodhue7
Fillmore Central10
at  HarmonyFINAL
Hayfield34
Kingsland0
at  Spring ValleyFINAL
Chatfield12
St. Charles20
at  St. CharlesFINAL
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown22
New Richland-H-E-G30
at  New RichlandFINAL
Jordan24
#6 (AAA) Belle Plaine41
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
Winona Cotter6
Triton67
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Sibley East56
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop14
at  WinthropFINAL
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton27
#9 (A) United South Central0
at  WellsFINAL
Pipestone Area37
Windom Area6
at  WindomFINAL
St. James Area7
Martin County West6
at  SherburnFINAL
Red Rock Central20
Springfield6
at  SpringfieldFINAL
New Ulm Cathedral16
Minnesota Valley Lutheran29
at  Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
St. Paul Highland Park21
#2 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran55
at  St. Croix LutheranFINAL
Chisholm12
East Central6
at  FinlaysonF/3OT
St. Paul Como Park14
Breck21
at  BreckFINAL
Hinckley-Finlayson20
Deer River0
at  Deer RiverFINAL
#2 (AA) Moose Lake-Willow River36
Esko33
at  EskoFINAL
McGregor18
Carlton10
at  CarltonFINAL
Alden-Conger/G-E0
#1 (9-Man) Grand Meadow61
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
North Woods57
Littlefork-Big Falls8
at  LittleforkFINAL
#10 (9-Man) Lanesboro8
#2 (9-Man) Spring Grove49
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Mayer Lutheran20
#9 (AA) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6
at  Lake CrystalFINAL
Milaca0
#8 (AAAA) Zimmerman49
at  ZimmermanFINAL
Bethlehem Academy0
Kenyon-Wanamingo35
at  KenyonFINAL
#10 (AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted0
#5 (AA) Maple Lake40
at  Maple LakeFINAL
Cannon Falls14
Stewartville28
at  StewartvilleFINAL
#7 (AAAAA) Chanhassen20
Waconia16
at  WaconiaFINAL
Randolph39
West Lutheran8
at  West LutheranFINAL
#6 (A) Rushford-Peterson32
Wabasha-Kellogg21
at  WabashaFINAL
#1 (AAAAA) St. Michael-Albertville23
#6 (AAAAA) Rogers12
at  RogersFINAL
St. Paul Johnson8
Providence Academy40
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
#8 (AAAAAA) Burnsville7
#2 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North28
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Mountain Lake Area56
Madelia24
at  MadeliaFINAL
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy32
Rothsay14
at  RothsayFINAL
Floodwood14
South Ridge28
at  CulverFINAL
Red Lake8
#10 (A) Polk County West68
at  Grand Forks - CushmanFINAL
Norman County West8
Stephen-Argyle34
at  ArgyleFINAL
#4 (9-Man) Waubun46
Clearbrook-Gonvick6
at  ClearbrookFINAL
#8 (9-Man) Mountain Iron-Buhl78
Onamia8
at  OnamiaFINAL
Cromwell-Wright56
Wrenshall14
at  WrenshallFINAL
#5 (9-Man) Ely40
#7 (9-Man) Silver Bay6
at  Silver BayFINAL
Kelliher/Northome8
Northeast Range0
at  BabbittFINAL
Frederic (WI)22
Cook County12
at  SuperiorFINAL
Sartell-St. Stephen8
Moorhead24
at  MoorheadFINAL
Pine City6
Mora41
at  MoraFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com