PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Tuesday, October 25, 2016
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXV
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Concordia Academy (6)0
Spectrum (3)44
at  SpectrumFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Hill-Murray (6)55
St. Paul Johnson (3)26
at  JohnsonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Simley (5)40
St. Paul Harding (4)6
at  HardingFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Rothsay (5)12
Ada-Borup (4)19
at  AdaFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Cass Lake-Bena (8)8
#3 (9-Man) Waubun (1)34
at  WaubunF/HALF
Class A - Section 7 Football
East Central (5)0
Chisholm (4)37
at  ChisholmFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Red Lake (8)0
#6 (A) Mahnomen (1)2
at  MahnomenForfeit
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Mesabi East (6)0
Crosby-Ironton (3)48
at  CrosbyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
East Grand Forks (6)25
Perham (3)42
at  PerhamFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Roseau (7)0
#5 (AAA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (2)43
at  GlyndonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Park Rapids Area (5)22
Pequot Lakes (4)35
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Thief River Falls (5)6
Willmar (4)42
at  WillmarFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Cook County (6)28
Mountain Iron-Buhl (3)12
at  Mountain IronFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Bertha-Hewitt (6)0
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (3)25
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (7)20
#10 (9-Man) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (2)28
at  WheatonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Hancock (5)12
Brandon/Evansville (4)36
at  BrandonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Underwood (8)2
#7 (9-Man) Verndale (1)48
at  VerndaleFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
New York Mills (6)6
Parkers Prairie (3)26
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Lake Park-Audubon (5)14
Browerville/Eagle Valley (4)33
at  BrowervilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
West Central Area/Ashby (6)6
Breckenridge (3)41
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Pelican Rapids (7)6
#11 (AA) Otter Tail Central (2)44
at  HenningFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Wadena-Deer Creek (5)0
Staples-Motley (4)46
at  StaplesFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (8)6
#3 (AA) Pillager (1)50
at  PillagerFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Crookston (6)45
Bagley (3)6
at  BagleyFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Frazee (7)22
Hawley (2)42
at  HawleyFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
United North Central (5)30
Warroad (4)14
at  WarroadFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Randolph (6)6
Mabel-Canton (3)53
at  MabelFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
LeRoy-Ostrander (7)14
#5 (9-Man) Spring Grove (2)62
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Lanesboro (5)12
Houston (4)22
at  HoustonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Lyle-Pacelli (8)0
#1 (9-Man) Grand Meadow (1)59
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (6)6
MACCRAY (3)50
at  MaynardFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
West Lutheran (7)22
Ogilvie (2)18
at  OgilvieFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Isle (5)0
Renville County West (4)26
at  DanubeFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Onamia (8)8
#2 (9-Man) Cleveland (1)48
at  ClevelandFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman (7)6
Hills-Beaver Creek (2)54
at  HillsFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Nicollet (8)26
#9 (9-Man) Edgerton/Ellsworth (1)74
at  EdgertonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Wrenshall (6)14
South Ridge (3)18
at  CulverFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
McGregor (7)26
Silver Bay (2)28
at  Silver BayFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Hill City/Northland (5)6
Floodwood (4)14
at  FloodwoodFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Carlton (8)0
#8 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright (1)55
at  CromwellFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Norman County West (6)14
NCE/U-H (3)30
at  UlenFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Laporte (7)0
#4 (9-Man) Nevis (2)66
at  NevisFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Goodridge/Grygla (6)20
Clearbrook-Gonvick (3)46
at  ClearbrookFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Win-E-Mac (7)6
Kittson County Central (2)28
at  HallockFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (5)14
Kelliher/Northome (4)0
at  KelliherFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Northern Freeze (8)12
Stephen-Argyle (1)33
at  StephenFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Wabasha-Kellogg (6)0
Goodhue (3)20
at  GoodhueFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Hayfield (7)7
#5 (A) Fillmore Central (2)55
at  HarmonyFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Southland (5)6
Blooming Prairie (4)43
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Kingsland (8)0
#9 (A) Rushford-Peterson (1)52
at  RushfordFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
New Ulm Cathedral (6)0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (3)8
at  New UlmFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
United South Central (7)6
Bethlehem Academy (2)22
at  FaribaultFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Mankato Loyola (8)0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1)2
at  JanesvilleForfeit
Class A - Section 3 Football
Sleepy Eye (7)6
Red Rock Central (2)41
at  LambertonFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (5)12
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (4)33
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Springfield (8)6
Adrian (1)44
at  AdrianFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (6)20
#10 (A) Upsala/Swanville Area (3)22
at  SwanvilleFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kimball Area (7)12
#8 (A) Mayer Lutheran (2)38
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)8
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (4)6
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Lac qui Parle Valley (6)0
#7 (A) Wabasso (3)36
at  WabassoFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Ortonville (7)6
#1 (A) Minneota (2)48
at  MinneotaFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Canby (5)21
Dawson-Boyd (4)7
at  DawsonFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (8)0
#3 (A) BOLD (1)47
at  OliviaFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Barnum (6)0
Deer River (3)24
at  Deer RiverFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Red Lake County (6)14
Fosston (3)15
at  FosstonFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Lake of the Woods (7)16
Polk County West (2)54
at  Sacred HeartFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (5)0
Fertile-Beltrami (4)19
at  FertileFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Chatfield (6)21
Triton (3)27
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Dover-Eyota (7)7
#10 (AA) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (2)13
at  ZumbrotaFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Lewiston-Altura (5)43
St. Charles (4)22
at  St. CharlesFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Winona Cotter (8)14
#1 (AA) Caledonia (1)45
at  CaledoniaFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Medford (7)24
#6 (AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)43
at  KenyonFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
LeSueur-Henderson (8)0
#7 (AA) Maple River (1)26
at  MapletonFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
St. James Area (6)14
Lakeview (3)56
at  CottonwoodFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Martin County West (7)0
Yellow Medicine East (2)27
at  Granite FallsFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Windom Area (5)7
Pipestone Area (4)53
at  PipestoneFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (8)8
#5 (AA) Redwood Valley (1)37
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis Edison (7)14
Maple Lake (2)54
at  Maple LakeFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5)36
St. Agnes (4)12
at  HamlineFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Minnewaska Area (6)14
Paynesville Area (3)42
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Benson (7)12
Osakis (2)56
at  OsakisFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)20
Sauk Centre (4)28
at  Sauk CentreFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Rush City (5)42
Moose Lake-Willow River (4)40
at  Moose LakeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Lake City (6)64
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3)42
at  ElginFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
La Crescent (7)14
Cannon Falls (2)24
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Pine Island (5)16
Tri-City United (4)6
at  MontgomeryFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Watertown-Mayer (6)20
Glencoe-Silver Lake (3)36
at  GlencoeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Holy Family Catholic (7)0
#10 (AAA) Belle Plaine (2)12
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Rockford (5)15
Jordan (4)44
at  JordanFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
St. Peter (6)20
Luverne (3)42
at  LuverneFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Sibley East (5)19
Worthington (4)0
at  WorthingtonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis Roosevelt (6)12
Brooklyn Center (3)21
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Como Park (5)39
Breck (4)17
at  BreckFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
International Falls (6)7
Two Harbors (3)55
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Esko (5)20
Virginia (4)14
at  VirginiaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Red Wing (6)0
Kasson-Mantorville (3)37
at  KassonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Albert Lea (5)13
Byron (4)14
at  ByronFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Faribault (5)19
Mankato East (4)18
at  Mankato EastFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
New Ulm (6)7
#7 (AAAA) Waseca (3)28
at  WasecaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis South (6)14
Columbia Heights (3)53
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Anthony Village (5)0
DeLaSalle (4)33
at  DeLaSalleFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Dassel-Cokato (6)0
Orono (3)33
at  OronoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Delano (5)6
Big Lake (4)35
at  Big LakeFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
North Branch (6)19
Duluth Denfeld (3)10
at  Duluth DenfeldFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Hibbing (5)10
Princeton (4)50
at  PrincetonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Little Falls (6)7
Rocori (3)33
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Century (6)32
Rochester Mayo (3)13
at  Rochester MayoFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Austin (5)28
Rochester John Marshall (4)12
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
New Prague (6)0
Waconia (3)35
at  WaconiaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Bloomington Jefferson (5)34
Chaska (4)48
at  ChaskaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Bloomington Kennedy (6)31
St. Thomas Academy (3)42
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Henry Sibley (5)22
Hastings (4)43
at  HastingsFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
North St. Paul (6)14
St. Paul Central (3)27
at  CentralFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Tartan (5)21
Minneapolis Washburn (4)35
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Park Center (6)6
Irondale (3)36
at  IrondaleFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Minneapolis Southwest (5)0
St. Louis Park (4)49
at  St. Louis ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Sauk Rapids-Rice (6)0
#6 (AAAAA) St. Cloud Tech (3)47
at  St. John's UniversityFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Monticello (5)24
Rogers (4)19
at  RogersFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Duluth East (6)20
St. Francis (3)51
at  St. FrancisFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Cambridge-Isanti (5)22
Andover (4)36
at  AndoverFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
St. Cloud Apollo (6)35
Brainerd (3)48
at  BrainerdFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Bemidji (5)0
Moorhead (4)48
at  MoorheadFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Northeast Range (5)30
Bigfork (4)14
at  BigforkFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Pine City (6)33
Annandale (3)21
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Milaca (7)12
Mora (2)54
at  MoraFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Foley (5)19
St. Cloud Cathedral (4)20
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Melrose (6)12
New London-Spicer (3)35
at  New LondonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Montevideo (7)0
Albany (2)25
at  AlbanyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Holdingford (5)13
Litchfield (4)27
at  LitchfieldFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com