PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Volleyball Scores for Saturday, October 15, 2016
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
Moorhead (A)2
Woodbury (A)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (A)0
Fertile-Beltrami (A)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Red Lake Falls (B)0
Sacred Heart (B)2
at  StephenFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Breck (A)0
Bloomington Jefferson (A)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Minneapolis South (A)0
Coon Rapids (A)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
#4 (AA) Belle Plaine (C)2
Bloomington Kennedy (C)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
St. Cloud Tech (C)0
Spring Lake Park (C)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Holy Angels (B)2
Holy Family Catholic (B)1
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Simley (B)1
Benilde-St. Margaret's (B)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
#2 (AA) Maple Lake (A)3
Mahtomedi (A)0
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Laporte (A)0
Stephen-Argyle (A)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Northern Freeze (B)0
Goodridge/Grygla (B)2
at  StephenFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
#5 (AAA) Prior Lake (A)2
Marshall (A)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
#10 (AAA) Cretin-Derham Hall (C)0
#9 (AAA) Lakeville North (C)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
#8 (AA) Hill-Murray (C)2
Maple Grove (C)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Pine River-Backus (A)1
Brainerd (A)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (B)2
Zimmerman (B)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Robbinsdale Armstrong (C)2
Dassel-Cokato (C)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Ogilvie (A)0
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (A)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Deer River (B)0
Annandale (B)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Minneapolis Washburn2
Apple Valley0
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Winona2
Pequot Lakes0
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Minneapolis Henry0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Jordan2
Burnsville0
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Coon Rapids (A)0
Bloomington Jefferson (A)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
#4 (AA) Belle Plaine (C)2
Spring Lake Park (C)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Edina (B)2
Park Center (B)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Park of Cottage Grove (D)2
North Branch (D)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Holy Angels (B)2
Simley (B)0
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Holy Family Catholic (B)0
Benilde-St. Margaret's (B)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
DeLaSalle (A)2
Mahtomedi (A)1
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (A)1
Stephen-Argyle (A)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Northern Freeze (B)2
Red Lake Falls (B)0
at  StephenFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Monticello (A)2
Pine River-Backus (A)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Thief River Falls (B)2
Zimmerman (B)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Detroit Lakes (C)2
Dassel-Cokato (C)1
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Upsala (A)2
Staples-Motley (A)1
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Little Falls (B)2
Swanville (B)1
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Minneapolis South (A)2
Breck (A)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
St. Cloud Tech (C)2
Bloomington Kennedy (C)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Park Center (B)1
Northfield (B)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
St. Louis Park (D)1
North Branch (D)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
#2 (AAA) Lakeville South (B)2
East Ridge (B)1
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
#7 (AA) Stewartville (B)2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) (B)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
Rochester Mayo (D)0
Eden Prairie (D)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Pool Play
Jackson County Central (D)1
#5 (A) Caledonia (D)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Zumbrota-Mazeppa1
Jordan2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Minneapolis Henry0
Burnsville2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Albert Lea0
#5 (A) Minneota2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Osseo2
Waconia0
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Legacy Christian2
Hibbing0
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Clayton (WI)0
#6 (AA) Kasson-Mantorville2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Fertile-Beltrami (A)2
Laporte (A)0
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Sacred Heart (B)2
Goodridge/Grygla (B)0
at  StephenFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Monticello (A)2
Brainerd (A)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (B)2
Thief River Falls (B)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round One
Robbinsdale Armstrong (C)2
Detroit Lakes (C)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Upsala (A)1
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (A)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Deer River (B)2
Little Falls (B)1
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Coon Rapids (A)1
Breck (A)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Spring Lake Park (C)2
Bloomington Kennedy (C)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Edina (B)2
Northfield (B)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Park of Cottage Grove (D)2
St. Louis Park (D)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Holy Angels (B)1
Benilde-St. Margaret's (B)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
Holy Family Catholic (B)1
Simley (B)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament
#2 (AA) Maple Lake (A)1
DeLaSalle (A)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Maple Grove (C4)0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) (B4)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Jackson County Central (D4)2
Woodbury (A4)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#10 (AAA) Cretin-Derham Hall (C2)0
East Ridge (B2)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#5 (A) Caledonia (D2)1
Moorhead (A2)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Minneapolis Washburn1
Winona2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Apple Valley0
Pequot Lakes2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Robbinsdale Armstrong (C1)1
Monticello (A1)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Fertile-Beltrami (A)0
Stephen-Argyle (A)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (A)2
Laporte (A)0
at  StephenFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Thief River Falls (B2)0
Brainerd (A2)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Dassel-Cokato (C3)2
Zimmerman (B3)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Ogilvie (A)0
Staples-Motley (A)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Annandale (B)2
Swanville (B)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Minneapolis South (A)0
Bloomington Jefferson (A)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
#4 (AA) Belle Plaine (C)2
St. Cloud Tech (C)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0
Oak Grove (ND)3
at  Oak GroveFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
Holy Angels (B2)1
DeLaSalle (A1)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
Benilde-St. Margaret's (B1)2
#2 (AA) Maple Lake (A2)0
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
Holy Family Catholic (B4)2
Mahtomedi (A3)0
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#8 (AA) Hill-Murray (C3)0
#7 (AA) Stewartville (B3)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Rochester Mayo (D3)2
Marshall (A3)1
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#2 (AAA) Lakeville South (B1)2
#9 (AAA) Lakeville North (C1)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Eden Prairie (D1)0
#5 (AAA) Prior Lake (A1)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
#5 (A) Minneota0
Osseo2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Albert Lea0
Waconia2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Legacy Christian0
#6 (AA) Kasson-Mantorville2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Apple Valley Tournament - Final Rounds
Hibbing0
Clayton (WI)2
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Sacred Heart (B)2
Northern Freeze (B)0
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Goodridge/Grygla (B)2
Red Lake Falls (B)0
at  StephenFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Robbinsdale Armstrong (C1)2
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (B1)1
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Detroit Lakes (C2)2
Brainerd (A2)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Zimmerman (B3)0
Pine River-Backus (A3)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Ogilvie (A)0
Upsala (A)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Annandale (B)2
Little Falls (B)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Park Center (B3)1
Minneapolis South (A3)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
St. Louis Park (D3)0
St. Cloud Tech (C3)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Breck1
Bloomington Kennedy2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
DeLaSalle (A1)0
Benilde-St. Margaret's (B1)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
Simley (B3)0
Mahtomedi (A3)2
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Northern Freeze (B3)0
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (A3)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Red Lake Falls (B4)1
Laporte (A4)2
at  StephenFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Maple Grove (C4)2
Woodbury (A4)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Jackson County Central (D4)0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) (B4)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
East Ridge (B2)2
Moorhead (A2)1
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#5 (A) Caledonia (D2)1
#10 (AAA) Cretin-Derham Hall (C2)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (B1)2
Monticello (A1)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Detroit Lakes (C2)2
Thief River Falls (B2)1
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Round Two
Dassel-Cokato (C3)2
Pine River-Backus (A3)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Staples-Motley (A)0
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (A)2
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Deer River (B)2
Swanville (B)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Edina (B1)1
Bloomington Jefferson (A1)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Park of Cottage Grove (D1)0
#4 (AA) Belle Plaine (C1)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Northfield (B2)2
Coon Rapids (A2)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
North Branch (D2)2
Spring Lake Park (C2)1
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Sacred Heart (B1)0
Stephen-Argyle (A1)2
at  StephenFINAL
Stephen-Argyle Tournament
Goodridge/Grygla (B2)2
Fertile-Beltrami (A2)0
at  StephenFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Detroit Lakes (E1)0
Robbinsdale Armstrong (D1)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Dassel-Cokato (F1)2
Monticello (D3)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Zimmerman (F3)0
Thief River Falls (E3)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Deer River (B2)2
Upsala (A2)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Swanville (B4)2
Ogilvie (A4)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Park of Cottage Grove (D1)0
Edina (B1)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
Spring Lake Park (C2)2
Coon Rapids (A2)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
St. Cloud Tech (C3)2
Minneapolis South (A3)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
St. Louis Park (D3)2
Park Center (B3)0
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#8 (AA) Hill-Murray (C3)1
Marshall (A3)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
#2 (AAA) Lakeville South (B1)2
#5 (AAA) Prior Lake (A1)0
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Eden Prairie (D1)0
#9 (AAA) Lakeville North (C1)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Lakeville North Tournament - Finals
Rochester Mayo (D3)0
#7 (AA) Stewartville (B3)2
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
Heron Lake-Okabena0
Murray County Central3
at  SlaytonFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Detroit Lakes (E1)0
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (D2)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Dassel-Cokato (F1)2
Brainerd (E2)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Zimmerman (F3)0
Pine River-Backus (F2)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Annandale (B1)2
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (A1)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Tournament
Little Falls (B3)2
Staples-Motley (A3)0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
#4 (AA) Belle Plaine (C1)1
Bloomington Jefferson (A1)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament - Finals
North Branch (D2)0
Northfield (B2)2
at  Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
Waseca3
New Ulm0
at  New UlmFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
#8 (A) Mabel-Canton (D2)1
Robbinsdale Armstrong (D1)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Monticello (D3)2
Brainerd (E2)0
at  BrainerdFINAL
Brainerd Tournament - Championship
Pine River-Backus (F2)0
Thief River Falls (E3)2
at  BrainerdFINAL
Benilde-St. Margarets Tournament - Finals
Holy Angels (B2)0
#2 (AA) Maple Lake (A2)0
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sTBA
  > Report Score

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com