PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXVI
Mound Westonka27
St. Paul Johnson20
at  BakkenFINAL
Minneapolis Roosevelt7
Spectrum56
at  SpectrumFINAL
#10 (AAA) Proctor6
Duluth East19
at  Duluth EastFINAL
Minneapolis Henry7
Minneapolis Southwest20
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
St. Paul Highland Park40
Fridley21
at  FridleyFINAL
Underwood16
Bertha-Hewitt26
at  BerthaFINAL
Crookston32
Staples-Motley7
at  StaplesFINAL
Otter Tail Central35
Wadena-Deer Creek6
at  WadenaFINAL
Frazee0
#3 (AA) Barnesville2
at  BarnesvilleForfeit
#8 (AAA) Pequot Lakes21
Fergus Falls23
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Brandon/Evansville50
#10 (9-Man) Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Breckenridge19
Pelican Rapids14
at  Pelican RapidsFINAL
Detroit Lakes20
Perham32
at  PerhamFINAL
United North Central44
West Central Area/Ashby8
at  BarrettFINAL
Sauk Centre34
Benson14
at  BensonFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6
#4 (AA) Pillager40
at  PillagerFINAL
Minnewaska Area14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8
at  Grove CityFINAL
St. Cloud Cathedral10
New London-Spicer40
at  New LondonFINAL
Browerville/Eagle Valley13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg25
at  MurdockFINAL
Edgerton/Ellsworth46
Renville County West22
at  DanubeFINAL
Bagley31
Blackduck7
at  BlackduckFINAL
Red Lake0
Cass Lake-Bena52
at  Cass LakeFINAL
Parkers Prairie0
#8 (AA) Royalton32
at  RoyaltonFINAL
#5 (A) BOLD39
Osakis14
at  OsakisFINAL
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton27
East Grand Forks0
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
Silver Bay8
Cook County56
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
Rothsay52
Hancock40
at  HancockFINAL
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley34
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross6
at  WheatonFINAL
#7 (AA) Hawley56
Roseau12
at  RoseauFINAL
Sauk Rapids-Rice7
Moorhead28
at  MoorheadFINAL
#9 (AAAAA) St. Cloud Tech45
Brainerd6
at  BrainerdFINAL
#3 (A) Braham34
Crosby-Ironton22
at  CrosbyFINAL
Delano37
Little Falls6
at  Little FallsFINAL
Bemidji28
Big Lake32
at  Big LakeFINAL
Montevideo15
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta41
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
Melrose16
Paynesville Area44
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
New York Mills0
Upsala/Swanville Area44
at  SwanvilleFINAL
Canby20
Ortonville14
at  OrtonvilleFINAL
Clearbrook-Gonvick20
NCE/U-H35
at  UlenFINAL
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley13
Mahnomen34
at  MahnomenFINAL
Lake Park-Audubon12
Fertile-Beltrami0
at  FertileFINAL
Polk County West41
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River16
at  BadgerFINAL
#4 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle48
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo6
at  WarrenFINAL
#5 (AAAAA) Alexandria32
Sartell-St. Stephen0
at  SartellFINAL
St. Cloud Apollo3
#6 (AAAA) Rocori20
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Park Rapids Area6
Thief River Falls7
at  Northland CTCFINAL
MACCRAY34
Westbrook-Walnut Grove42
at  WestbrookFINAL
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton44
Heron Lake-Okabena6
at  Heron LakeFINAL
Chisago Lakes Area24
Cambridge-Isanti33
at  CambridgeFINAL
Albany49
Milaca0
at  MilacaFINAL
Zimmerman34
Foley6
at  FoleyFINAL
Dassel-Cokato21
Annandale44
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Adrian13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton30
at  TracyFINAL
Ogilvie34
Isle12
at  IsleFINAL
Southland0
#1 (A) Rushford-Peterson28
at  RushfordFINAL
Winona Cotter0
#9 (A) Goodhue35
at  GoodhueFINAL
Kenyon-Wanamingo27
Medford26
at  MedfordFINAL
West Lutheran8
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman30
at  GranadaFINAL
New Ulm Cathedral43
Sleepy Eye21
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Kingsland0
St. Clair47
at  St. ClairFINAL
Bethlehem Academy7
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton6
at  JanesvilleFINAL
#8 (9-Man) Hills-Beaver Creek28
Mountain Lake Area20
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
Fulda6
Red Rock Central48
at  LambertonFINAL
Dawson-Boyd21
#7 (A) Minneota48
at  MinneotaFINAL
Lac qui Parle Valley14
Lakeview12
at  CottonwoodFINAL
Yellow Medicine East6
#2 (A) Wabasso39
at  WabassoFINAL
Rush City14
Barnum12
at  BarnumFINAL
Lanesboro12
Randolph50
at  RandolphFINAL
New Prague16
Rochester Century21
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
#6 (AAAAAA) Edina20
Rosemount17
at  RosemountFINAL
Rochester Mayo7
#2 (AAAAA) Owatonna46
at  OwatonnaFINAL
Northfield35
Rochester John Marshall21
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
#2 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North13
#1 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie41
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
Eastview7
Burnsville12
at  BurnsvilleFINAL
East Ridge17
Stillwater Area14
at  StillwaterFINAL
Henry Sibley12
Tartan6
at  TartanFINAL
#7 (AAAAA) Irondale35
North St. Paul14
at  North St. PaulFINAL
Columbia Heights55
St. Paul Harding0
at  BakkenFINAL
Woodbury22
Roseville25
at  RosevilleFINAL
#3 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace17
Centennial25
at  CentennialFINAL
St. Paul Central7
Minneapolis Washburn24
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
Chaska35
Bloomington Kennedy0
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
Lakeville South35
Eagan21
at  EaganFINAL
Richfield30
Park Center42
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
#8 (AAAAAA) Minnetonka21
#10 (AAAAAA) Wayzata6
at  WayzataFINAL
Waconia38
Hopkins20
at  HopkinsFINAL
St. Louis Park17
#10 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper40
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
St. Francis13
Buffalo38
at  BuffaloFINAL
White Bear Lake19
Osseo20
at  OsseoFINAL
#9 (AAAAAA) Prior Lake6
#5 (AAAAAA) Maple Grove9
at  Maple GroveFINAL
St. Michael-Albertville40
#4 (AAAAAA) Blaine20
at  BlaineFINAL
Coon Rapids16
Forest Lake8
at  Forest LakeFINAL
Anoka13
#7 (AAAAAA) Champlin Park42
at  Champlin ParkFINAL
Austin43
Red Wing8
at  Red WingFINAL
Mankato East12
#3 (AAAAA) Mankato West38
at  Mankato WestFINAL
Worthington16
New Ulm44
at  New UlmFINAL
Belle Plaine0
#2 (AAAA) Marshall58
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
#8 (AAAA) Holy Angels18
#3 (AAAA) South St. Paul7
at  South St. PaulFINAL
#4 (AAAAA) Apple Valley14
St. Thomas Academy0
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
Rogers20
Andover34
at  AndoverFINAL
Park of Cottage Grove14
#6 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi42
at  MahtomediFINAL
Hastings6
Hill-Murray7
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Robbinsdale Armstrong27
Spring Lake Park24
at  Spring Lake ParkFINAL
Willmar38
#5 (AAAA) Hutchinson46
at  HutchinsonFINAL
Holy Family Catholic17
#9 (AAA) Litchfield14
at  LitchfieldFINAL
#4 (AAAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's14
#10 (AAAA) Orono0
at  OronoFINAL
Farmington16
Shakopee18
at  ShakopeeFINAL
Hibbing6
Grand Rapids27
at  Grand RapidsFINAL
#1 (AAAAA) Elk River28
Monticello12
at  MonticelloFINAL
Duluth Denfeld0
Cloquet42
at  CloquetFINAL
#7 (AAAA) Becker56
Princeton0
at  PrincetonFINAL
Byron27
Pine Island21
at  Pine IslandFINAL
Lewiston-Altura45
Zumbrota-Mazeppa29
at  ZumbrotaFINAL
Kasson-Mantorville40
La Crescent0
at  La CrescentFINAL
#1 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville6
at  PlainviewFINAL
#5 (AAA) Stewartville42
Lake City15
at  Lake CityFINAL
Redwood Valley27
Blue Earth Area26
at  Blue EarthFINAL
Fairmont41
Jordan26
at  JordanFINAL
#10 (AA) Chatfield20
Cannon Falls6
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
Albert Lea0
St. Peter23
at  St. PeterFINAL
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop0
#5 (AA) Maple River41
at  MapletonFINAL
Norwood-Young America18
LeSueur-Henderson7
at  LeSueurFINAL
Windom Area14
Pipestone Area40
at  PipestoneFINAL
Minneapolis Edison8
Concordia Academy42
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
Simley15
DeLaSalle38
at  DeLaSalleFINAL
#6 (AA) Minneapolis North46
St. Anthony Village15
at  St. Anthony VillageFINAL
#6 (AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake27
Watertown-Mayer14
at  WatertownFINAL
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted22
Rockford12
at  RockfordFINAL
#2 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran50
SMB14
at  BlakeFINAL
Esko7
Two Harbors0
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Moose Lake-Willow River26
Virginia20
at  VirginiaFINAL
Aitkin15
International Falls6
at  International FallsFINAL
North Branch42
#9 (AAAA) Hermantown28
at  HermantownFINAL
Pine City12
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin18
at  ColeraineFINAL
St. Charles20
Dover-Eyota8
at  EyotaFINAL
Sibley East28
New Richland-H-E-G14
at  New RichlandFINAL
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown13
at  WatervilleFINAL
#1 (AA) Caledonia34
#9 (AA) Triton27
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Wabasha-Kellogg26
Hayfield6
at  HayfieldFINAL
#8 (A) Fillmore Central12
Blooming Prairie18
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
#6 (A) Mayer Lutheran37
United South Central19
at  WellsFINAL
#4 (A) Murray County Central40
Springfield20
at  SpringfieldFINAL
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity13
Minnesota Valley Lutheran6
at  Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
Brooklyn Center12
St. Agnes9
at  SeaFoam StadiumFINAL
Mesabi East0
Hinckley-Finlayson7
at  HinckleyFINAL
Minneapolis South7
Breck39
at  BreckFINAL
East Central26
Deer River14
at  Deer RiverFINAL
Eveleth-Gilbert22
Chisholm8
at  ChisholmFINAL
Onamia8
McGregor28
at  McGregorFINAL
Mabel-Canton50
LeRoy-Ostrander29
at  LeRoyFINAL
Nicollet0
Alden-Conger/G-E20
at  AldenFINAL
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart7
#7 (9-Man) Cleveland63
at  ClevelandFINAL
#5 (9-Man) Spring Grove70
Lyle-Pacelli6
at  LyleFINAL
Houston30
#1 (9-Man) Grand Meadow16
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
Hill City/Northland0
Floodwood46
at  FloodwoodFINAL
Carlton0
Wrenshall64
at  WrenshallFINAL
#3 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright54
Bigfork6
at  BigforkFINAL
Kelliher/Northome60
Littlefork-Big Falls8
at  LittleforkFINAL
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's32
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey22
at  MorganFINAL
#4 (AAA) Jackson County Central34
Luverne8
at  LuverneFINAL
Academy Force0
Providence Academy40
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
Mankato Loyola18
Madelia28
at  MadeliaFINAL
Kittson County Central15
Northern Freeze8
at  NewfoldenFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson13
#8 (AAAAA) Chanhassen35
at  ChanhassenFINAL
Lake of the Woods0
South Ridge62
at  CulverFINAL
Waseca41
#7 (AAA) Tri-City United12
at  MontgomeryFINAL
Fosston0
Ada-Borup/Norman County West39
at  AdaFINAL
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa12
Kimball Area6
at  KimballFINAL
#2 (AA) Eden Valley-Watkins0
Maple Lake28
at  Maple LakeFINAL
Holdingford14
#3 (AAA) Pierz35
at  PierzFINAL
Win-E-Mac12
#9 (9-Man) Nevis46
at  NevisFINAL
#2 (9-Man) Waubun42
Goodridge/Grygla8
at  GryglaFINAL
Warroad34
Pine River-Backus13
at  Pine RiverFINAL
St. Paul Humboldt20
St. Paul Como Park54
at  GriffinFINAL
Northeast Range0
#6 (9-Man) Ely46
at  ElyFINAL
Mountain Iron-Buhl22
North Woods49
at  CookFINAL
Mounds View21
Cretin-Derham Hall23
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
#1 (AAAA) Winona41
Faribault0
at  FaribaultFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com