PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Week Sect SEMI
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXVI
Friday, October 27, 2017
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Stillwater Area (4 #7)6
#4 (AAAAAA) Centennial (5 #2)30
at  CentennialFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Burnsville (3 #6)12
#5 (AAAAAA) Edina (6 #3)28
at  EdinaFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
White Bear Lake (4 #8)0
Prior Lake (3 #1)27
at  Prior LakeFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Robbinsdale Armstrong (6 #5)21
Blaine (5 #4)59
at  BlaineFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Forest Lake (5 #7)0
#2 (AAAAAA) Minnetonka (6 #2)35
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
East Ridge (4 #6)6
#10 (AAAAAA) Rosemount (3 #3)34
at  RosemountFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Eagan (3 #8)14
#1 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie (6 #1)44
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Champlin Park (5 #5)28
Mounds View (4 #4)0
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Buffalo (6 #7)14
#9 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North (3 #2)42
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Anoka (5 #6)8
#3 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace (4 #3)32
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Hopkins (6 #8)18
#6 (AAAAAA) St. Michael-Albertville (5 #1)41
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Woodbury (4 #5)0
Lakeville South (3 #4)13
at  Lakeville SouthFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Farmington (3 #7)0
#8 (AAAAAA) Roseville (4 #2)7
at  RosevilleFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Wayzata (6 #6)10
#7 (AAAAAA) Maple Grove (5 #3)33
at  Maple GroveFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Eastview (3 #5)8
Shakopee (6 #4)27
at  ShakopeeFINAL
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Floodwood (3)12
Wrenshall (2)54
at  EskoFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Waubun (4)0
#10 (9-Man) Nevis (1)6
at  NevisFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3)14
#6 (AA) Pipestone Area (2)47
at  PipestoneFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (4)28
#10 (AAA) Esko (1)48
at  EskoFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Pine City (5)44
#4 (AAA) Spectrum (1)20
at  SpectrumFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Hill-Murray (4)7
South St. Paul (1)38
at  South St. PaulFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Tartan (3)21
St. Paul Highland Park (2)7
at  Highland ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis Washburn (4)21
#10 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi (1)42
at  MahtomediFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Park Center (6)18
St. Louis Park (2)21
at  St. Louis ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Chisago Lakes Area (5)24
#9 (AAAAA) Andover (1)50
at  AndoverFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Hancock (4)18
#4 (9-Man) Verndale (1)61
at  VerndaleFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Mountain Iron-Buhl (3)14
Cook County (2)24
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Ely (5)18
#11 (9-Man) North Woods (1)42
at  CookFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Clearbrook-Gonvick (4)20
#3 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle (1)29
at  ArgyleFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Fosston (4)0
#10 (A) Mahnomen (1)30
at  MahnomenFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Deer River (3)0
Hinckley-Finlayson (2)16
at  HinckleyFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
East Central (4)19
#3 (A) Braham (1)50
at  BrahamFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (3)21
#7 (A) Ada-Borup/Norman County West (2)42
at  AdaFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (7)0
Maple Lake (3)48
at  Maple LakeFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
St. Agnes (4)6
#3 (AA) Minneapolis North (1)16
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Holdingford (6)21
Minnewaska Area (2)18
at  GlenwoodFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Eden Valley-Watkins (5)22
#8 (AA) Paynesville Area (1)32
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Aitkin (4)6
Royalton (1)24
at  RoyaltonFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Crookston (3)24
#2 (AA) Barnesville (2)48
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Warroad (4)0
#4 (AA) Hawley (1)50
at  HawleyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (3)0
Pequot Lakes (2)34
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Two Harbors (3)10
Proctor (2)20
at  ProctorFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
St. Cloud Apollo (4)14
#5 (AAAA) Rocori (1)24
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Grand Rapids (3)6
North Branch (2)29
at  North BranchFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
DeLaSalle (5)27
St. Paul Como Park (1)12
at  Como ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
St. Cloud Tech (3)40
Rogers (2)14
at  RogersFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)10
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (2)48
at  TylerFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Renville County West (5)7
#6 (9-Man) Red Rock Central (1)14
at  LambertonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)56
Edgerton/Ellsworth (2)38
at  EdgertonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Mountain Lake Area (4)30
Nicollet (1)24
at  NicolletFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Dawson-Boyd (3)0
#4 (A) Minneota (2)28
at  MinneotaFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Lac qui Parle Valley (4)0
#5 (A) BOLD (1)57
at  OliviaFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Upsala/Swanville Area (4)20
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (1)14
at  BelgradeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Adrian (6)7
New Ulm Cathedral (2)40
at  New UlmFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Sleepy Eye (4)12
#2 (A) Wabasso (1)63
at  WabassoFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Martin County West (5)14
#7 (AA) Redwood Valley (1)44
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Tri-City United (7)6
Jackson County Central (3)26
at  JacksonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Luverne (4)19
#7 (AAA) Fairmont (1)42
at  FairmontFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Jordan (3)41
Providence Academy (2)20
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Belle Plaine (4)0
#6 (AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake (1)34
at  GlencoeFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Simley (3)28
St. Paul Johnson (2)6
at  JohnsonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
#4 (AAAA) Hutchinson (3)22
Waseca (2)39
at  WasecaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Dassel-Cokato (4)36
#2 (AAAA) Marshall (1)50
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
#8 (AAAAA) Mankato West (3)14
Chanhassen (2)7
at  ChanhassenFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Waconia (4)20
#2 (AAAAA) Chaska (1)10
at  ChaskaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Sauk Rapids-Rice (4)28
#6 (AAAAA) Elk River (1)63
at  Elk RiverFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
St. Francis (6)17
Coon Rapids (2)0
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Moose Lake-Willow River (3)48
Barnum (2)6
at  EskoFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (6)7
#8 (A) Mayer Lutheran (2)42
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Bertha-Hewitt (3)12
Brandon/Evansville (2)30
at  BrandonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
#9 (9-Man) NCE/U-H (3)22
Rothsay (2)14
at  RothsayFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Red Lake County (3)20
Fertile-Beltrami (2)24
at  FertileFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
East Grand Forks (4)13
#8 (AAA) Perham (1)43
at  PerhamFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Detroit Lakes (6)21
Fergus Falls (2)42
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
#8 (9-Man) Cleveland (3)33
#7 (9-Man) Houston (2)6
at  HoustonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
#5 (9-Man) Grand Meadow (4)17
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove (1)40
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
South Ridge (4)22
#2 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright (1)34
at  CromwellFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Kittson County Central (3)30
Kelliher/Northome (2)6
at  KelliherFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Pelican Rapids (5)0
#6 (A) Otter Tail Central (1)35
at  HenningFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Alden-Conger/G-E (3)0
St. Clair (2)32
at  St. ClairFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
United South Central (4)0
Bethlehem Academy (1)27
at  FaribaultFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
#11 (A) Blooming Prairie (3)21
#9 (A) Rushford-Peterson (2)20
at  RushfordFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Fillmore Central (4)0
#1 (A) Goodhue (1)20
at  GoodhueFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Lewiston-Altura (3)7
#5 (AA) Triton (2)54
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Chatfield (4)14
#1 (AA) Caledonia (1)33
at  CaledoniaFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Blue Earth Area (3)21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2)14
at  WatervilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
New Richland-H-E-G (4)14
#9 (AA) Maple River (1)34
at  MapletonFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Wadena-Deer Creek (6)27
West Central Area/Ashby (2)28
at  BarrettFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4)0
Pillager (1)36
at  PillagerFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
New London-Spicer (3)28
Albany (2)20
at  AlbanyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Melrose (4)7
#2 (AAA) Pierz (1)41
at  PierzFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
#9 (AAA) Annandale (3)21
Mora (2)24
at  MoraFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis Edison (4)20
#1 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran (1)61
at  St. Croix LutheranFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Cannon Falls (3)32
Breck (2)14
at  BreckFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (6)28
Byron (2)21
at  ByronFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (5)9
#5 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes (1)20
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Hermantown (5)7
#7 (AAAA) Cloquet (1)43
at  EskoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Becker (3)36
Delano (2)28
at  DelanoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Big Lake (4)28
#9 (AAAA) Zimmerman (1)6
at  ZimmermanFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
#10 (AAAA) Mound Westonka (3)7
#8 (AAAA) Holy Angels (2)34
at  Holy AngelsFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Orono (5)19
#3 (AAAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's (1)15
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
Fridley (3)21
St. Anthony Village (2)12
at  St. Anthony VillageFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Red Wing (5)6
#1 (AAAA) Winona (1)42
at  WinonaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Faribault (3)16
#6 (AAAA) Kasson-Mantorville (2)43
at  KassonFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Austin (3)41
#1 (AAAAA) Owatonna (2)62
at  OwatonnaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Century (5)14
#5 (AAAAA) Northfield (1)12
at  NorthfieldFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
St. Thomas Academy (3)13
Park of Cottage Grove (2)7
at  Cottage GroveF/OT
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Hastings (5)13
#7 (AAAAA) Apple Valley (1)56
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Spring Lake Park (4)0
#3 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper (1)23
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Alexandria (3)27
#4 (AAAAA) Moorhead (2)20
at  MoorheadFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Bemidji (4)21
Brainerd (1)28
at  BrainerdFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com