PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Week Sect FINAL
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXVI
Thursday, November 2, 2017
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
#9 (9-Man) NCE/U-H (3)18
#10 (9-Man) Nevis (1)20
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Kittson County Central (3)19
#3 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle (1)36
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Hinckley-Finlayson (2)6
#3 (A) Braham (1)32
at  EskoFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Mountain Lake Area (4)58
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)14
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Fertile-Beltrami (2)12
#10 (A) Mahnomen (1)30
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Proctor (2)24
#10 (AAA) Esko (1)14
at  UM-DuluthFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (2)20
#6 (9-Man) Red Rock Central (1)14
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Moose Lake-Willow River (3)29
Royalton (1)15
at  EskoFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Pequot Lakes (2)56
#8 (AAA) Perham (1)22
at  FargodomeFINAL
Friday, November 3, 2017
Class A - Section 5 Football
#4 (A) Minneota (2)35
#5 (A) BOLD (1)22
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Brandon/Evansville (2)16
#4 (9-Man) Verndale (1)26
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
New Ulm Cathedral (2)6
#2 (A) Wabasso (1)48
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
#7 (A) Ada-Borup/Norman County West (2)31
#6 (A) Otter Tail Central (1)13
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
#6 (AA) Pipestone Area (2)20
#7 (AA) Redwood Valley (1)17
at  Southwest MN StateF/OT
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Cook County (2)6
#11 (9-Man) North Woods (1)28
at  EskoFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
#8 (9-Man) Cleveland (3)35
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove (1)36
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Alexandria (3)14
Brainerd (1)23
at  BrainerdFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
West Central Area/Ashby (2)42
Pillager (1)38
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Pine City (5)0
Mora (2)14
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Fergus Falls (2)0
#5 (AAAA) Rocori (1)30
at  AlexandriaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
DeLaSalle (5)48
Fridley (3)49
at  FridleyF/2OT
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Shakopee (6 #4)0
#11 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall (4 #1)12
at  Cretin-Derham HallFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
#5 (AAAAAA) Edina (6 #3)7
#4 (AAAAAA) Centennial (5 #2)0
at  CentennialFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Blaine (5 #4)7
Prior Lake (3 #1)49
at  Prior LakeFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
#10 (AAAAAA) Rosemount (3 #3)7
#2 (AAAAAA) Minnetonka (6 #2)21
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
#7 (AAAAAA) Maple Grove (5 #3)41
#8 (AAAAAA) Roseville (4 #2)28
at  RosevilleFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Lakeville South (3 #4)0
#6 (AAAAAA) St. Michael-Albertville (5 #1)21
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
#3 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace (4 #3)7
#9 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North (3 #2)42
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Champlin Park (5 #5)24
#1 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie (6 #1)34
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
St. Clair (2)12
Bethlehem Academy (1)14
at  JordanFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Blue Earth Area (3)11
#9 (AA) Maple River (1)10
at  JanesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Maple Lake (3)30
#3 (AA) Minneapolis North (1)44
at  MonticelloFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Holdingford (6)7
#8 (AA) Paynesville Area (1)32
at  St. John's UniversityFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Jackson County Central (3)21
#7 (AAA) Fairmont (1)29
at  New UlmFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Cannon Falls (3)12
#1 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran (1)49
at  St. Croix LutheranFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Jordan (3)42
#6 (AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake (1)41
at  RockfordF/OT
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
North Branch (2)26
#7 (AAAA) Cloquet (1)46
at  PSS-DuluthFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Orono (5)14
#8 (AAAA) Holy Angels (2)35
at  Holy AngelsFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Simley (3)6
South St. Paul (1)41
at  South St. PaulFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
#6 (AAAA) Kasson-Mantorville (2)14
#1 (AAAA) Winona (1)34
at  Rochester MayoFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Century (5)0
#1 (AAAAA) Owatonna (2)37
at  OwatonnaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Waconia (4)14
#8 (AAAAA) Mankato West (3)24
at  Mankato WestFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
St. Thomas Academy (3)7
#7 (AAAAA) Apple Valley (1)42
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Tartan (3)0
#10 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi (1)14
at  MahtomediFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
St. Louis Park (2)13
#3 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper (1)12
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
St. Cloud Tech (3)13
#6 (AAAAA) Elk River (1)14
at  BuffaloFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
St. Francis (6)13
#9 (AAAAA) Andover (1)30
at  AndoverFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Wrenshall (2)12
#2 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright (1)50
at  EskoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Waseca (2)13
#2 (AAAA) Marshall (1)41
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
#5 (AA) Triton (2)7
#1 (AA) Caledonia (1)35
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
#2 (AA) Barnesville (2)29
#4 (AA) Hawley (1)22
at  FargodomeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
New London-Spicer (3)14
#2 (AAA) Pierz (1)40
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
Saturday, November 4, 2017
Class A - Section 4 Football
Upsala/Swanville Area (4)0
#8 (A) Mayer Lutheran (2)28
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Big Lake (4)14
Becker (3)37
at  MonticelloFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
#11 (A) Blooming Prairie (3)14
#1 (A) Goodhue (1)19
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (6)14
#5 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes (1)35
at  RCTCFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com