PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXVI
St. Anthony Village38
#4 (AAA) Spectrum22
at  SpectrumFINAL
Columbia Heights45
Minneapolis Edison0
at  Minneapolis EdisonFINAL
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy13
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley28
at  GracevilleFINAL
Breck56
St. Paul Humboldt12
at  HumboldtFINAL
St. Paul Harding23
Minneapolis Roosevelt59
at  Minneapolis RooseveltFINAL
South Ridge8
Cook County36
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
Mora38
#7 (AAA) Esko41
at  EskoFINAL
Warroad13
Bagley8
at  BagleyFINAL
Grand Rapids27
Duluth Denfeld7
at  Duluth DenfeldFINAL
SMB20
Minneapolis Southwest21
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
Carlton44
Onamia6
at  OnamiaFINAL
Roseau19
Crookston33
at  CrookstonFINAL
Frazee0
United North Central2
at  MenahgaForfeit
Kimball Area33
New York Mills14
at  New York MillsFINAL
#9 (AA) Pillager12
Staples-Motley20
at  StaplesFINAL
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross6
#4 (9-Man) Verndale56
at  VerndaleFINAL
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton13
Fergus Falls30
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Park Rapids Area6
Perham40
at  PerhamFINAL
Laporte8
Underwood44
at  UnderwoodFINAL
West Central Area/Ashby14
#6 (A) Otter Tail Central43
at  HenningFINAL
Minnewaska Area35
Benson14
at  BensonFINAL
#7 (A) Ada-Borup/Norman County West51
Pine River-Backus6
at  Pine RiverFINAL
Sauk Centre24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City27
at  Grove CityFINAL
Edgerton/Ellsworth64
MACCRAY41
at  MaynardFINAL
Red Lake0
Blackduck35
at  BlackduckFINAL
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley27
Cass Lake-Bena7
at  Cass LakeFINAL
Parkers Prairie22
Browerville/Eagle Valley41
at  BrowervilleFINAL
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg0
#10 (AA) Royalton35
at  RoyaltonFINAL
Montevideo27
Osakis7
at  OsakisFINAL
Pequot Lakes27
East Grand Forks0
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
Brandon/Evansville50
Hancock28
at  HancockFINAL
Wadena-Deer Creek31
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle14
at  Long PrairieFINAL
New London-Spicer36
Albany38
at  AlbanyFINAL
Pelican Rapids0
#3 (AA) Hawley44
at  HawleyFINAL
Alexandria20
Moorhead47
at  MoorheadFINAL
#7 (AA) Barnesville35
Breckenridge20
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
St. Cloud Tech49
Bemidji7
at  BemidjiFINAL
Sartell-St. Stephen0
#9 (AAAAA) Brainerd54
at  BrainerdFINAL
Pine City15
Crosby-Ironton8
at  CrosbyFINAL
Becker21
St. Cloud Apollo17
at  St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
#6 (AA) Pipestone Area35
#10 (AAA) Jackson County Central18
at  JacksonFINAL
Milaca26
Little Falls49
at  Little FallsFINAL
#4 (A) BOLD56
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta16
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
#5 (A) Minneota48
Lac qui Parle Valley14
at  MadisonFINAL
#10 (A) Mahnomen38
Fertile-Beltrami17
at  FertileFINAL
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River0
Red Lake County44
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
Waubun42
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo14
at  WarrenFINAL
#9 (AAAA) Hutchinson22
Sauk Rapids-Rice23
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
Willmar26
#4 (AAAA) Rocori28
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Detroit Lakes46
Thief River Falls7
at  Northland CTCFINAL
Westbrook-Walnut Grove58
Heron Lake-Okabena14
at  Heron LakeFINAL
Fosston34
Polk County West6
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
#4 (AAAAA) Elk River71
Cambridge-Isanti21
at  CambridgeFINAL
Foley24
St. Cloud Cathedral10
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
Melrose0
Eden Valley-Watkins22
at  Eden ValleyFINAL
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity15
Mayer Lutheran27
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
Upsala/Swanville Area6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa14
at  BelgradeFINAL
Ortonville24
Dawson-Boyd49
at  DawsonFINAL
Yellow Medicine East21
Canby28
at  CanbyFINAL
#8 (A) Blooming Prairie35
#9 (A) Rushford-Peterson39
at  RushfordFINAL
Lyle-Pacelli20
#6 (9-Man) Houston52
at  HoustonFINAL
United South Central14
Medford45
at  MedfordFINAL
Lanesboro14
Mabel-Canton52
at  MabelFINAL
St. Clair8
Bethlehem Academy21
at  FaribaultFINAL
#5 (9-Man) Cleveland57
Mankato Loyola16
at  Mankato LoyolaFINAL
Madelia56
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman22
at  GranadaFINAL
Lakeview18
Sleepy Eye52
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Alden-Conger/G-E41
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's22
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Wabasha-Kellogg34
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton27
at  JanesvilleFINAL
Springfield32
New Ulm Cathedral49
at  New UlmFINAL
Renville County West0
#7 (9-Man) Red Rock Central35
at  LambertonFINAL
Mountain Lake Area50
Fulda0
at  FuldaFINAL
#2 (A) Wabasso55
Adrian12
at  AdrianFINAL
Hills-Beaver Creek22
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton46
at  TylerFINAL
#3 (AAAAA) Northfield14
Rochester Century0
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
Rochester John Marshall7
Rochester Mayo42
at  Rochester MayoFINAL
Shakopee19
#7 (AAAAAA) Rosemount14
at  RosemountFINAL
Prior Lake27
Eastview7
at  EastviewFINAL
Austin21
#1 (AAAA) Winona40
at  WinonaFINAL
Robbinsdale Armstrong16
#1 (AAAAA) Chaska21
at  ChaskaFINAL
#1 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie35
#2 (AAAAAA) Edina10
at  EdinaFINAL
Burnsville8
#4 (AAAAAA) Minnetonka42
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
South St. Paul21
Hastings7
at  HastingsFINAL
Stillwater Area7
Woodbury21
at  WoodburyFINAL
Minneapolis Washburn7
St. Paul Johnson27
at  BakkenFINAL
White Bear Lake19
Mounds View31
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
East Ridge7
#3 (AAAAAA) Centennial27
at  CentennialFINAL
#1 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran48
Minneapolis Henry33
at  Minneapolis HenryFINAL
Richfield34
Bloomington Kennedy42
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
Lakeville North40
Eagan0
at  EaganFINAL
Tartan43
Park Center12
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
Maple Grove35
Wayzata10
at  WayzataFINAL
Irondale34
#2 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper41
at  Robbinsdale CooperF/2OT
Rogers28
Buffalo21
at  BuffaloFINAL
#9 (AAAAAA) Blaine48
Anoka10
at  AnokaFINAL
Hopkins17
Coon Rapids21
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
Spring Lake Park35
Forest Lake28
at  Forest LakeFINAL
#6 (AAAAA) Mankato West63
Red Wing12
at  Red WingFINAL
#6 (AAA) Fairmont42
New Ulm7
at  New UlmFINAL
Jordan34
#2 (AAAA) Marshall76
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Faribault6
Mankato East29
at  Mankato EastFINAL
Waseca47
Worthington0
at  WorthingtonFINAL
Park of Cottage Grove24
Simley6
at  SimleyFINAL
#5 (AAAAA) Apple Valley42
Henry Sibley14
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
St. Francis42
#10 (AAAAA) Andover50
at  AndoverFINAL
North St. Paul19
#7 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi47
at  MahtomediFINAL
St. Thomas Academy35
Hill-Murray14
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Proctor23
North Branch14
at  North BranchFINAL
Champlin Park29
#8 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace28
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
Orono7
#7 (AAAA) Holy Angels48
at  Holy AngelsFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson14
#3 (AAAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's55
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
#8 (AAAAA) Owatonna49
New Prague0
at  New PragueFINAL
St. Paul Central34
Mound Westonka37
at  MoundFINAL
Chisago Lakes Area54
Monticello6
at  MonticelloFINAL
Osseo6
#5 (AAAAAA) St. Michael-Albertville35
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
Duluth East25
Hibbing13
at  HibbingFINAL
Big Lake38
Princeton20
at  PrincetonFINAL
Rochester Lourdes31
Pine Island15
at  Pine IslandFINAL
La Crescent13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville24
at  PlainviewFINAL
#5 (AAAA) Kasson-Mantorville28
Lake City21
at  Lake CityFINAL
St. James Area0
Blue Earth Area40
at  Blue EarthFINAL
Litchfield14
#5 (AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake28
at  GlencoeFINAL
Lewiston-Altura21
Cannon Falls20
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
Tri-City United21
St. Peter25
at  St. PeterFINAL
LeSueur-Henderson17
#8 (AA) Maple River20
at  MapletonFINAL
#2 (AA) Minneapolis North34
Concordia Academy0
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
St. Louis Park28
DeLaSalle20
at  DeLaSalleFINAL
Watertown-Mayer6
#10 (AAAA) Delano26
at  DelanoFINAL
#2 (AAA) Pierz50
Rockford0
at  RockfordFINAL
Eveleth-Gilbert8
#8 (AAA) Two Harbors54
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Virginia14
International Falls6
at  International FallsFINAL
Moose Lake-Willow River27
Aitkin6
at  AitkinFINAL
#6 (AAAA) Cloquet42
Hermantown6
at  HermantownFINAL
Chatfield34
Dover-Eyota6
at  EyotaFINAL
#1 (A) Goodhue43
Southland14
at  AdamsFINAL
Winona Cotter6
Fillmore Central35
at  HarmonyFINAL
Hayfield14
Kingsland35
at  Spring ValleyFINAL
#1 (AA) Caledonia40
St. Charles6
at  St. CharlesFINAL
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial8
New Richland-H-E-G34
at  New RichlandFINAL
#3 (AAA) Sibley East7
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown32
at  WatervilleFINAL
Albert Lea6
Belle Plaine37
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
Zumbrota-Mazeppa0
#4 (AA) Triton42
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Norwood-Young America34
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop18
at  WinthropFINAL
Luverne34
Windom Area7
at  WindomFINAL
#5 (AA) Redwood Valley42
Martin County West7
at  SherburnFINAL
Minneapolis South14
St. Agnes7
at  SeaFoam StadiumFINAL
#9 (AAA) Annandale39
Holy Family Catholic45
at  VictoriaFINAL
Hinckley-Finlayson26
East Central7
at  FinlaysonFINAL
Barnum44
Chisholm0
at  ChisholmFINAL
#3 (A) Braham38
Mesabi East20
at  AuroraFINAL
Isle22
McGregor26
at  McGregorFINAL
Ogilvie14
Mountain Iron-Buhl38
at  Mountain IronFINAL
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove49
LeRoy-Ostrander14
at  LeRoyFINAL
Randolph22
Grand Meadow56
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
Lake of the Woods6
Floodwood52
at  FloodwoodFINAL
#2 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright39
Wrenshall8
at  WrenshallFINAL
Bigfork56
Littlefork-Big Falls22
at  LittleforkFINAL
Hill City/Northland6
Kelliher/Northome38
at  KelliherFINAL
West Lutheran0
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey58
at  MorganFINAL
Dassel-Cokato14
#8 (AAAA) Zimmerman38
at  ZimmermanFINAL
Minnesota Valley Lutheran16
Kenyon-Wanamingo34
at  KenyonFINAL
Deer River17
Rush City0
at  Rush CityFINAL
Byron49
#11 (AAA) Stewartville28
at  StewartvilleFINAL
Chanhassen32
Waconia13
at  WaconiaFINAL
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton38
Murray County Central41
at  SlaytonFINAL
St. Paul Como Park46
Brooklyn Center12
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
Farmington14
Lakeville South17
at  Lakeville SouthFINAL
Fridley27
Providence Academy18
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
Win-E-Mac30
Northern Freeze8
at  NewfoldenFINAL
Bertha-Hewitt6
Rothsay58
at  RothsayFINAL
Nicollet36
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart21
at  HectorFINAL
Silver Bay45
Northeast Range8
at  BabbittFINAL
St. Paul Highland Park40
Academy Force0
at  New Life AcademyFINAL
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted7
Holdingford35
at  HoldingfordFINAL
Maple Lake18
Paynesville Area52
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
#3 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle20
#9 (9-Man) Nevis42
at  NevisFINAL
#10 (9-Man) North Woods44
Ely36
at  ElyFINAL
#6 (AAAAAA) Roseville14
#10 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall19
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com