PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXVI
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis South (6)0
Fridley (3)49
at  FridleyFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6)14
Bertha-Hewitt (3)22
at  BerthaFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (7)6
Brandon/Evansville (2)60
at  BrandonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Underwood (5)20
Hancock (4)52
at  HancockFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Onamia (8)8
#3 (9-Man) Verndale (1)47
at  VerndaleFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Laporte (6)8
#10 (9-Man) NCE/U-H (3)55
at  UlenFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Win-E-Mac (5)14
Waubun (4)38
at  WaubunFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Littlefork-Big Falls (7)0
Cook County (2)70
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Lake of the Woods (8)14
#8 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle (1)55
at  StephenFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Cass Lake-Bena (6)8
Red Lake County (3)36
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Red Lake (8)12
#8 (A) Mahnomen (1)42
at  MahnomenFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Blackduck (5)8
East Central (4)54
at  FinlaysonFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Pine River-Backus (6)18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (3)49
at  WalkerFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
New York Mills (7)0
#7 (A) Ada-Borup/Norman County West (2)31
at  AdaFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Pelican Rapids (5)34
Lake Park-Audubon (4)8
at  Lake ParkFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Wadena-Deer Creek (6)42
Staples-Motley (3)20
at  StaplesFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Osakis (7)13
West Central Area/Ashby (2)30
at  BarrettFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Breckenridge (5)7
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4)34
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (8)7
Pillager (1)54
at  PillagerFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Roseau (7)8
#8 (AA) Barnesville (2)42
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
United North Central (5)20
Warroad (4)26
at  WarroadFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Park Rapids Area (6)12
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (3)45
at  GlyndonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Thief River Falls (5)19
East Grand Forks (4)22
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
St. Francis (6)45
Duluth East (3)21
at  Duluth EastFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
LeRoy-Ostrander (6)30
#4 (9-Man) Cleveland (3)55
at  ClevelandFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Lanesboro (7)14
#5 (9-Man) Houston (2)72
at  HoustonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Mabel-Canton (5)22
Grand Meadow (4)52
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Lyle-Pacelli (8)20
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove (1)64
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Ogilvie (6)10
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)46
at  HectorFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
MACCRAY (7)0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (2)60
at  TylerFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Renville County West (5)40
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (4)26
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
West Lutheran (8)0
#7 (9-Man) Red Rock Central (1)2
at  LambertonForfeit
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Madelia (6)34
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)54
at  WestbrookFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Fulda (7)44
Edgerton/Ellsworth (2)62
at  EdgertonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Hills-Beaver Creek (5)6
Mountain Lake Area (4)14
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman (8)18
Nicollet (1)62
at  NicolletFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Isle (6)14
Floodwood (3)34
at  FloodwoodFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Carlton (7)14
Wrenshall (2)57
at  WrenshallFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
McGregor (5)14
South Ridge (4)44
at  CulverFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Hill City/Northland (8)16
#2 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright (1)58
at  CromwellFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Silver Bay (6)13
Mountain Iron-Buhl (3)32
at  Mountain IronFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Ely (5)44
Bigfork (4)18
at  BigforkFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (6)26
Kittson County Central (3)37
at  HallockFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Northern Freeze (7)28
Kelliher/Northome (2)30
at  KelliherFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Goodridge/Grygla (5)14
Clearbrook-Gonvick (4)28
at  ClearbrookFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (7)8
Fertile-Beltrami (2)36
at  FertileFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Polk County West (5)0
Fosston (4)22
at  FosstonFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Ortonville (6)14
Dawson-Boyd (3)56
at  DawsonFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Yellow Medicine East (7)6
#6 (A) Minneota (2)80
at  MinneotaFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Canby (5)19
Lac qui Parle Valley (4)46
at  MadisonFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Lakeview (8)0
#4 (A) BOLD (1)81
at  OliviaFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (6)26
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (3)7
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Browerville/Eagle Valley (7)16
Mayer Lutheran (2)42
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Parkers Prairie (5)16
Upsala/Swanville Area (4)22
at  SwanvilleFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kimball Area (8)14
#10 (A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (1)40
at  BelgradeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Adrian (6)14
Murray County Central (3)6
at  SlaytonFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (7)6
New Ulm Cathedral (2)42
at  New UlmFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Springfield (5)18
Sleepy Eye (4)26
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (8)12
#1 (A) Wabasso (1)51
at  WabassoFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Mankato Loyola (6)14
Alden-Conger/G-E (3)41
at  AldenFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (7)8
St. Clair (2)51
at  St. ClairFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Randolph (5)6
United South Central (4)41
at  WellsFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Southland (6)22
Blooming Prairie (3)54
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Kingsland (7)22
#9 (A) Rushford-Peterson (2)42
at  RushfordFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Wabasha-Kellogg (5)12
Fillmore Central (4)61
at  HarmonyFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Hayfield (8)7
#3 (A) Goodhue (1)60
at  GoodhueFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Kenyon-Wanamingo (6)6
Lewiston-Altura (3)43
at  LewistonFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Winona Cotter (7)0
#4 (AA) Triton (2)46
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
St. Charles (5)15
Chatfield (4)27
at  ChatfieldFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Medford (6)15
Blue Earth Area (3)34
at  Blue EarthFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (7)14
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2)54
at  WatervilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
LeSueur-Henderson (5)23
New Richland-H-E-G (4)36
at  New RichlandFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
St. James Area (6)18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3)22
at  TracyFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (7)26
#6 (AA) Pipestone Area (2)66
at  PipestoneFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Martin County West (5)21
Windom Area (4)14
at  WindomFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Humboldt (6)6
Maple Lake (3)55
at  Maple LakeFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (7)20
Concordia Academy (2)16
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Rush City (5)6
St. Agnes (4)7
at  HamlineFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Holdingford (6)34
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (3)13
at  Grove CityFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Benson (7)14
Minnewaska Area (2)55
at  GlenwoodFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Eden Valley-Watkins (5)49
Sauk Centre (4)22
at  Sauk CentreFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Crosby-Ironton (6)7
Moose Lake-Willow River (3)20
at  Willow RiverFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Mesabi East (7)28
Barnum (2)34
at  BarnumF/OT
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Eveleth-Gilbert (5)22
Aitkin (4)27
at  AitkinFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
International Falls (6)6
#6 (AAA) Two Harbors (3)68
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Virginia (5)14
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (4)30
at  ColeraineFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
St. Cloud Cathedral (6)21
New London-Spicer (3)28
at  New LondonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Montevideo (7)6
Albany (2)22
at  AlbanyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Litchfield (5)19
Melrose (4)40
at  MelroseFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Milaca (6)12
Annandale (3)35
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Minneapolis Henry (7)6
Mora (2)28
at  MoraFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Pine City (5)20
Brooklyn Center (4)14
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Minneapolis Roosevelt (5)20
Minneapolis Edison (4)32
at  Minneapolis EdisonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Lake City (6)20
Cannon Falls (3)42
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
St. Peter (6)27
Jackson County Central (3)37
at  JacksonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Tri-City United (7)43
#8 (AAA) Sibley East (2)7
at  ArlingtonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Worthington (5)8
Luverne (4)22
at  LuverneFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Norwood-Young America (6)6
Jordan (3)58
at  JordanFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Watertown-Mayer (7)7
Providence Academy (2)34
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Holy Family Catholic (5)14
Belle Plaine (4)21
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Rockford (8)7
#3 (AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake (1)45
at  GlencoeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (6)28
Stewartville (3)22
at  StewartvilleFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Dover-Eyota (7)0
Byron (2)40
at  ByronFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (5)15
Pine Island (4)9
at  Pine IslandFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
La Crescent (8)14
#10 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes (1)17
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Detroit Lakes (6)41
Willmar (3)40
at  WillmarFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Little Falls (5)8
St. Cloud Apollo (4)33
at  St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Hermantown (5)34
Hibbing (4)20
at  HibbingFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Duluth Denfeld (6)12
Grand Rapids (3)34
at  Grand RapidsFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Princeton (6)12
Becker (3)42
at  BeckerFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Foley (5)7
Big Lake (4)35
at  Big LakeFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Richfield (6)19
Mound Westonka (3)47
at  MoundFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Orono (5)36
SMB (4)7
at  BlakeFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
DeLaSalle (5)38
Columbia Heights (4)13
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
St. Paul Harding (6)6
Simley (3)48
at  SimleyFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Academy Force (5)30
Hill-Murray (4)56
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
New Ulm (6)20
#10 (AAAA) Hutchinson (3)44
at  HutchinsonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Mankato East (5)6
Dassel-Cokato (4)28
at  CokatoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Red Wing (5)20
Albert Lea (4)16
at  Albert LeaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester John Marshall (6)12
Austin (3)47
at  AustinFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Century (5)7
Rochester Mayo (4)6
at  NorthfieldFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Bloomington Jefferson (6)35
#6 (AAAAA) Mankato West (3)62
at  Mankato WestFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
New Prague (5)7
Waconia (4)31
at  WaconiaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Bloomington Kennedy (6)0
St. Thomas Academy (3)19
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Hastings (5)16
Henry Sibley (4)14
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
North St. Paul (6)9
Tartan (3)26
at  TartanFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Central (5)12
Minneapolis Washburn (4)22
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Park Center (6)17
Irondale (3)14
at  IrondaleFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Minneapolis Southwest (5)21
Spring Lake Park (4)35
at  Spring Lake ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Monticello (6)6
St. Cloud Tech (3)62
at  St. Cloud TechFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Osseo (5)12
Sauk Rapids-Rice (4)24
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Chisago Lakes Area (5)48
Cambridge-Isanti (4)26
at  CambridgeFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Sartell-St. Stephen (5)0
Bemidji (4)26
at  BemidjiFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com